Ancestors of Dave Eastham Mary I. MARSDEN


picture

picture Mary I. MARSDEN

      Sex: F
AKA: Msry L
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1880 - Preston, Lancashire, England, Great Britain
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events
Census 1, 1901 British, Mar 31, 1901 in 12 Edward St, Preston, Lancashire, England, Great Britain


Parents
         Father: James MARSDEN (1854-1921) 2
         Mother: Elizabeth HARLING (1857-      )

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
picture

Sources


1 (Class: RG13; Piece: 3954; Folio: 81; Page: 10.), Surety: 3. Source information: RG13/3954
Registration district: Preston
Sub-registration district: St John
ED, institution, or vessel: 11
Folio: 81
Page: 10
Household schedule number: 67

Harling, Susannah abt 1829 Preston, Lancashire, England Mother-in-law Preston Lancashire
Marsden, Albert abt 1891 Preston, Lancashire, England Son Preston Lancashire
Marsden, Elizabeth abt 1858 Preston, Lancashire, England Wife Preston Lancashire
Marsden, James abt 1856 Preston, Lancashire, England Head Preston Lancashire
Marsden, Margareta abt 1883 Preston, Lancashire, England Daughter Preston Lancashire
Marsden, Mary L abt 1880 Preston, Lancashire, England Daughter Preston Lancashire
Marsden, Thomas abt 1895 Preston, Lancashire, England Daughter Preston Lancashire
Marsden, William abt 1885 Preston, Lancashire, England Son Preston Lancashire

2 FHL Film 1342013 PRO Ref RD11 Piece 4233 Folio 45 Page 19, FHL Film 1342013 PRO Ref RD11 Piece 4233 Folio 45 Page 19. Repository: Family History Library, 35 N West Temple Street, Salt Lake City, Utah 84150, USA, http://www.familysearch.org. Surety: 3.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Mar 16, 2014 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia