Ancestors of Dave Eastham Margaret Ellen HALL


picture

picture Margaret Ellen HALL

      Sex: F
AKA: MAGGIE
Individual Information
          Birth: 1875 - Ince,Cheshire,England,Great Britain
    Christening: Oct 8, 1875 - Wigan,Lancashire,England,Great Britain
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events
Occupation
Domestic; an invalid?


Parents
         Father: Thomas HALL (1847-1913) 2
         Mother: Margaret ROBINSON (1848-1909) 3

Spouses and Children
1. *James CORRIGAN (Abt 1865 -       ) 4 
       Marriage: 

Notes
General:
Her 'occupation' was always described as 'Domestic'; an she died young. Suspect she was an invalid.
picture

Sources


1 Sheila Crawley, Surety: 3. .... Source Of Data
@NS20041@, Surety: 3.

2 Sheila Crawley, Surety: 3. .... Source Of Data
@NS20011@, Surety: 3.

3 Sheila Crawley, Surety: 3. .... Source Of Data
@NS20021@, Surety: 3.

4 Sheila Crawley, Surety: 3.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Mar 16, 2014 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia