Ancestors of Dave Eastham Thomas EASTHAM


picture

picture Thomas EASTHAM

      Sex: M
AKA: Sonny Tommy
Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 23, 1923 - South Attleboro,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events


Census 1, 1930 Census, Apr 1, 1930 in 4151 School St, Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA


Parents
         Father: John Moses EASTHAM (1881-1954)
         Mother: Margaret "Maggie" Elizabeth MARSDEN (1882-1974)

Spouses and Children
1. *Berenice HIRSCH (May 15, 1923 - Jan 12, 2004)
       Marriage: Abt 1946 2
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
picture

Sources


1 (Source Citation: Year: 1930; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: 474; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 1371; Image: 471.0), Repository: Call Number: 1930 United States Federal Census, Illinois, Cook County, Chicago (Districts 1251-1500), District 1371. Surety: 0. 1930 United States Federal Census about John Eastham
Name: John Eastham
Home in 1930: Chicago, Cook, Illinois
Age: 48
Estimated birth year: abt 1882
Birthplace: England
Relation to Head of House: Head
Spouse's name: Margaret
Race: White

Household Members:
Name Age
John Eastham 48
Margaret Eastham 48
Lester Eastham 18
Albert Eastham 16
Dorothy Eastham 16
Margaret Eastham 9
Thomas Eastham 6

2 SF Chronicle (San Francisco (California, USA) Chronicle), Surety: 0.
The original article can be found on SFGate.com here: <http://www.sfgate.com/cgi-bin/article.cgi?file=/chronicle/archive/2004/01/15/MNEASTHAMB23.DTL> ---------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, January 15, 2004 (SF Chronicle)

EASTHAM, Berenice J. - At rest in Burlingame, Jan. 12, 2004. Beloved wife of 57 years to Thomas Eastham; cherished mother of Scott Thomas Eastham (and his wife, Mary) of New Zealand and Todd Robert Eastham (and his wife, Kimiko) of Potomac, MD; devoted grandmother of Alicia & Erika of Potomac, MD, and Casey & Alison, of Feilding, New Zealand. Berenice was born in Chicago, IL, on May 15, 1923, the daughter of Harry & Alice Hirsch. She was a Burlingame resident since 1956. A devoted participant in community and children's affairs, she served as president of the Girls' Athletic Association, Schurz High, Chicago; she had been a scout leader with the Cub Scouts, and had been active in the PTA at Hoover School in Burlingame, and was a member of the Peninsula Tennis Club. Private family services were held. Memorials to Head Start Auxiliary, PO Box 588, San Mateo 94401 preferred. CROSBY - N.GRAY & CO., Burlingame ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Published in the San Mateo County Times on 1/16/2004.
Copyright 2004 SF Chronicle


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Mar 16, 2014 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia