Ancestors of Dave Eastham Margaret ROBINSON


picture

picture Margaret ROBINSON

      Sex: F
AKA: MAGGIE
Individual Information
          Birth: 1848 - Euxton, Lancashire, England, Great Britain
    Christening: 
          Death: Feb 21, 1909 - Aspall, Aspall, Suffolk, England, Great Britain
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events
Baptism, Dec 24, 1848
Leyland


Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas HALL (Dec 1847 - Nov 10, 1913) 2 
       Marriage: Feb 22, 1868 - Chorley, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom
       Children:
                1. Daniel HALL (1868-1927) 3
                2. Robert William HALL (1872-      ) 4
                3. Elizabeth Jane HALL (1873-      ) 4
                4. Margaret Ellen HALL (1875-      ) 5
                5. Alice HALL (Abt 1876-Abt 1953) 4
                6. Eliza HALL (Abt 1878-      ) 4
                7. Sarah Ann HALL (1881-1961) 6
                8. Edward HALL (Abt 1882-      ) 4
                9. Mary HALL (Abt 1889-      ) 4
                10. Annie HALL (Abt 1890-      ) 4

Notes
General:
Buried in Churchyard of St Elizabeth of Nazareth in Aspull.
She was illiterate, at least at the time of her marriage. She signed with a cross on her marriage certificate.
picture

Sources


1 Sheila Crawley, Surety: 3. .... Source Of Data
@NS20021@, Surety: 3.

2 Sheila Crawley, Surety: 3. .... Source Of Data
@NS20011@, Surety: 3.

3 Sheila Crawley, Surety: 3. .... Source Of Data
@NS20031@, Surety: 3.

4 Sheila Crawley, Surety: 3.

5 Sheila Crawley, Surety: 3. .... Source Of Data
@NS20041@, Surety: 3.

6 Sheila Crawley, Surety: 3. .... Source Of Data
@NS18571@, Surety: 3.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Mar 16, 2014 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia