Ancestors of Dave Eastham Agatha MIKALAUSKAS


picture

picture Agatha MIKALAUSKAS



      Sex: F
AKA: Agota
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1871 - Lithuania
    Christening: 
          Death: Oct 21, 1916 - Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA 1
         Burial: Oct 23, 1916 - St Casimar Cemetery,Chicago,Cook,IL,USA 1
 Cause of Death: Puerpural Septicaemia
           AFN : 
                 

Events
Naturalisation
Immigration, 1902


Parents
         Father: Sebastian MIKOLAW (      -      ) 1
         Mother: Victoria (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Vincent DOVIDAITIS (1867 - Sep 28, 1932)
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Peter DOVIDAITIS (1892-1955)
                2. Mary DOVIDAITIS (1895-1963)
                3. Solomia DOVIDAITIS (1903-1974) 2
                4. Antanas DOVIDAITIS (1908-1920)
                5. Vytautas DOVIDAITIS (      -      )
                6. Helen Valeria DOVIDAITIS (1912-2008) 3
                7. Adomas DOVIDAITIS (1916-1916)
                8. John DOVIDAITIS (      -Bef 1938)
                9. William DOVIDAITIS (      -Bef 1938)
                10. Felix DOVIDAITIS (      -Bef 1938)
                11. Loretta DOVIDAITIS (      -Bef 1938)
picture

Sources


1 Agota Dovidaitis' Death Certificate, Repository: Cook County Dept of Public Health, 737 S. Wolcott, Chicago, Illinois, USA. Surety: 4.

2 Solomia Dovidaitis, Surety: 4.

3 Ancestry Family Trees (Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.), Ancestry Family Trees. Surety: 4. .... Personal knowledge of the author, Repository: Not Given. Surety: 3. .... David Ianson Eastham <dave@easthams.org>, Our Stuff: Genealogy (Web site published at <www.easthams.org>), Surety: 4.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Mar 16, 2014 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia